Privacy

1. The legal provisions on data protection in the company

The legal provisions on data protection are observed.

Privacy Officer is Mr. Johannes Held, Email: dsb@renostar.de , Tel.: +49 06022/2055-80.

The necessary data will be treated carefully and according to the legal regulations.

The data collected are collected, stored, processed, used and transmitted solely for processing and marketing purposes. Incidentally, disclosure of the data to third parties will generally not take place unless there is a legal obligation to do so or you have given us your prior consent or an exception exists in the sense of the website privacy policy stated below.

Please note that as far as commercial or tax retention periods are concerned, for certain dates the storage period can be up to 10 years.

2. PRIVACY POLICY to our website

We look forward to your visit to our website and your interest in our company. The protection of your personal data is very important to us. With the present data protection statement, we, the ReNoStar GmbH, Am Neubergsweg 8, 63868 Großwallstadt, info@renostar.de, 06022 / 2055-80, hereinafter referred to as “Provider”, you as a user want to know the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use personal data on this website, hereinafter referred to as “Offer”.We look forward to your visit to our website and your interest in our company. The protection of your personal data is very important to us. With the present data protection statement, we, the ReNoStar GmbH, Am Neubergsweg 8, 63868 Großwallstadt, info@renostar.de, +49 06022 / 2055-80, hereinafter referred to as “Provider”, you as a user want to know the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use personal data on this website, hereinafter referred to as “Offer”.

The legal foundations of data protection can be found in the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). Under the item data the personal data of the customer / prospective customer as well as the access data are summarized.

By using this site, you consent to the collection, use, disclosure and storage of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

If you do not want your information to be collected, used, shared and stored as described in this Privacy Policy, you may revoke your consent to our Privacy Policy at any time. To withdraw your consent please contact dsb@renostar.de to get in contact with us. Please note that if you revoke your consent, any information you collect will be removed from our website.

Overall, we point out that the Internet-based data transmission can have security holes. A complete protection of data from access by third parties is not possible.

Your contact for questions of data protection is our Privacy Officer Mr. Johannes Held, dsb@renostar.de, who is available to you in questions of data protection. Even if you believe that we do not comply with our privacy policy (this statement), please contact our data protection officer Mr. Held at dsb@renostar.de.

2.1 Data collection, data usage, data processing, data transfer, data storage

2.1.1 access data

From us as a provider or from our web space provider data are collected with each access to the offer (so-called server log files). These access data include: name of the retrieved file, date and time of retrieval, amount of data transferred, message about successful retrieval, browser type including version, user’s operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited page), the Internet Protocol (IP) address and the requesting provider.

The data collection is exclusively for statistical evaluations for the operation, security and optimization of this offer. This anonymous data is stored separately from any personal information you provide. A personal reference is us in this regard but usually not possible and not intended.

2.1.2 Handling of personal data

Personal information is information that can be used to make a person identifiable. These include in particular the title, first name, name, e-mail address, Internet Protocol (IP) address, street, zip code, city, telephone, email, training (includes: school leaving certificate, vocational training, university degree), professional experience, desired salary, application documents (includes: application photo, CV, certificates, cover letter), application according to the job advertisement or unsolicited application as …, but also about the information about visited websites.

We as a provider collect, use and transmit personal data only if this is permitted by law or if you as a user agree to the data collection.

2.1.3 Contact form and contact

The information voluntarily provided via our contact form will only be used for the processing of your inquiry, for the handling of the contracts concluded with you and for technical administration. The same applies to your voluntary information when contacting us by e-mail.

2.1.4 agreement

By indicating the data in the forms and the subsequent transmission, the user agrees that the data will be collected, stored, processed, processed and used in compliance with the data protection provisions in accordance with § 12 TMG.

The data collected shall be collected, stored, processed, used and transmitted solely for the purpose of processing and marketing, in order to properly provide and fulfill the services available on this website and, if applicable, to communicate with you solely for the purpose of: to which you provided us the data.

The transfer of the data to third parties does not generally take place, unless there is a legal obligation to do so or you have given us your prior consent.

2.1.5 inquiry

The user may at any time request free of charge from ReNoStar GmbH which information of his personal data is stored and used for which purpose, as well as demand the correction of the data. The user can further revoke his consent to the use of personal data at any time with effect for the future (§ 13 para. 2 no. 4 TMG). The personal data will then be deleted immediately upon request or the blocking of the data initiated or the necessary corrections made (as far as this is possible under current law).

If you have any questions about the collection, processing, use or transmission of your personal data, as well as requested information, corrections, blockages or deletions of data, please contact us by e-mail to dsb@renostar.de.

In addition, the user has the right to access his data, to obtain information about his data and to correct it.

2.1.6 Inventory data, usage data

ReNoStar GmbH uses the collected inventory data, i. the personal data of the user, which are collected for the establishment, content or modification of a contractual relationship on the use of telemedia, after the consent in accordance with § 14 Telemedia Act. Also, the usage data of the user, i. The data required to enable and bill for the use of telemedia are collected and used by ReNoStar GmbH within the scope of § 15 Telemediengesetz.

2.1.7 storage time

Personal information that has been communicated to us through the Website will only be stored until the purpose for which it was entrusted. Insofar as commercial or tax retention periods are to be observed, the storage period for certain dates may be up to 10 years.

2.2 Data security and data protection, communication by e-mail

Your personal data will be stored by taking all technical and organizational possibilities so that they are not accessible to third parties. ReNoStar GmbH takes appropriate measures to protect personal data from accidental loss, alteration, disclosure, unauthorized access or unauthorized use. However, the ReNoStar GmbH explicitly points out to the user that the data protection for data transmissions in open networks, such as the Internet, can not be comprehensively guaranteed according to the current state of the art.

When communicating by e-mail, we can not guarantee complete data security, so we recommend that you send us information that has a high confidentiality requirement by post.

2.3 Use of cookies

In the context of our offer we use partly so-called cookies. These are small text files that your Internet browser stores and saves on your computer. These serve the user-friendliness of web pages and thus you as a user, by B. login data are stored. In addition, cookies are used to optimize our offerings. You collect statistical data about the use of the website, which we then analyze to improve our service. Most of the cookies we use are so-called session cookies, which are automatically deleted after the end of the invocation of our offer.

Other cookies remain on your computer and allow us to recognize your computer on your next visit (so-called persistent cookies). Of course, they themselves can influence the use of cookies. In this way, you can limit or prevent the storage of cookies in your browser in the settings options. If no cookies are accepted by Browser, however, the use and function range of our offer can be limited.

2.4 Google Analytics

This offer uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereinafter “Google.” Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of your use of our offer. The information generated by the cookie about your use of our offer, such as: The time, place, and frequency of your visit to our website, including your IP address, are typically transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

However, if IP anonymization is enabled on this site, Google will truncate your IP address beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On our behalf as the operator of this offer, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of our offer, to compile reports on the website activity of our offer and to provide us with other services related to website and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or as far as third parties process this data on behalf of Google. By using our offer, you agree to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose stated above.

The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the link below (https: // tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en) to download and install the available browser plugin.

We point out that on this website Google Analytics gat._anonymizeIp (); was extended to ensure the anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

For more information, see https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en (general information about Google Analytics and privacy).

We point out that on this website Google Analytics gat._anonymizeIp (); was extended to ensure the anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

For more information, visit https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en (general information about Google Analytics and privacy).

For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please see https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html bzw. unter https://www.google.de/intl/en/policies/.

2.5 Embedded content or services of external third parties

Within our offer active Java Script contents of external offerers are used. By visiting our website, these external providers may receive personally identifiable information about your visit to our website. When using this external content, it is inevitable that your IP address as a user is perceived by the external providers, otherwise without the IP address, the content could not be sent to your browsers. The acquisition of your IP address is therefore necessary for the presentation of this content. Despite our best efforts, we can not rule out that the external providers of your IP address for other purposes, such. For statistical collection. As far as we know this, we will explain it below.

If you want to prevent this,

  • please install a java script blocker, e.g. the browser plugin ‘NoScript’ (www.noscript.net), oder
  • disable java script in your browser.

Please note that this may lead to functional restrictions of our offer or to the websites you visit.

3. Agreement

By using our website and our services, you consent to the described data collection, data use, data processing, data transfer, data storage of your data. By entering your personal data, you also consent to the described data collection, data usage, data processing, data transfer, data storage of your data.

4. Amendments

If ReNoStar GmbH changes the content of the privacy policy, we will contact you if necessary via the e-mail address you may have provided. In addition, ReNoStar GmbH will also publish the changes in / with a clearly visible reference to this website. The updated privacy policy will then apply from the date of publication on the website. The current version is in March 2015.

5. Contact Data

If you have any concerns or queries regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact our Privacy Officer at any time, Mr. Johannes Held, Email: dsb@renostar.de , Tel.: +49 06022/2055-80.

State: March 2015

© ReNoStar GmbH, Am Neubergsweg 8, 63868 Großwallstadt